English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
rapeseed meal [correct]
CONT: Plant breeding to reduce the level of glucosinolates in rapeseed resulted in canola seed. Nutritional studies have demonstrated that substantially more canola meal can be used in compound feeds than rapeseed meal.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
tourteau de colza [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En améliorant le colza pour en réduire le taux de glucosinolates, on a obtenu le canola. Des études nutritionnelles ont montré qu'il est possible d'utiliser beaucoup plus de tourteau de canola que de tourteau de colza dans la composition des aliments pour animaux.