English (Paperboard; Pulp and Paper)
laminated board [correct]; laminated paperboard [correct]; pasted board [correct, standardized]; laminated cardboard
DEF: Board produced by the operation of pasting two or more boards of similar or different compositions. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: pasted board: term standardized by ISO.
French (Carton; Pâtes et papier)
carton contrecollé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Carton obtenu par le contrecollage de deux cartons ou plus de composition similaire ou différente. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: carton contrecollé : terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.