English (Paperboard; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
pasteboard [correct]
DEF: A stiff material made by pasting several sheets of paper one upon the other.
French (Carton; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
carton contrecollé [correct, masculine noun]; carton de collage [masculine noun]
CONT: On distingue [...] les cartons de «collage», qui s'obtiennent en collant plusieurs feuilles de papier les unes sur les autres.