English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
twilight zone [correct]; intermediate zone
DEF: The lowest part of the photic region of the ocean
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
zone intermédiaire [feminine noun]; zone crépusculaire [feminine noun]