English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Data Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics))
medium speed [correct, noun]
DEF: Data communications systems operating at and above 2400 bits per second up to the speed limit obtainable on a voice grade channel (9600 bps).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Transmission de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
vitesse moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse de transmission des données s'établissant entre 2400 bits par seconde et la vitesse maximum d'une voie téléphonique, soit 9600 bits par seconde.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Telefonía y tecnología de microondas; Transmisión de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
velocidad media [correct, feminine noun]