English (Rail Transport Operations; Rail Traffic Control)
medium speed [correct]
DEF: A speed not exceeding thirty (30) miles per hour.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
vitesse moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse ne dépassant pas trente (30) milles à l'heure.