English (Wind Instruments)
uillean pipe [correct]; union pipe [correct]; elbow pipe [correct]
DEF: Bellows-blown bagpipe of Ireland, intended for indoor music only ...
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
cornemuse irlandaise [correct, feminine noun]; cornemuse à soufflet irlandaise [feminine noun]
CONT: La cornemuse à soufflet irlandaise se pratique assis. Elle a un chalumeau à quatre clefs et trois bourdons insérés dans un tronc commun.