English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
balanced amplifier [correct]
DEF: An amplifier in which there are two identical signal branches connected so as to operate in phase opposition and with input and output connections each balanced to ground.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
amplificateur symétrique [correct, masculine noun]