English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Games and Toys; Small Articles - Various (Manufacture))
still bank [correct]
DEF: A bank (as in the shape of an animal or a ship) with a slot for inserting coins.
OBS: Compare to mechanical bank.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Jeux et jouets; Petits articles divers (Fabrication))
tirelire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit récipient percé d'une fente par où on introduit les pièces de monnaie.