English (Employment Benefits)
death in service [correct]; DIS [correct]
French (Avantages sociaux)
décès en cours d'emploi [correct, masculine noun]; DCE [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Beneficios sociales)
muerte en acto de servicio [correct, feminine noun]