English (Translation (General); Law of Obligations (civil law))
discharge [correct, noun]
French (Traduction (Généralités); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
extinction [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
extinción [feminine noun]
OBS: Extinción de una obligacion.