English (Insurance)
extinction [correct]
DEF: A putting out or being put out, as of a fire.
French (Assurances)
extinction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d'éteindre.
CONT: L'extinction d'un feu, d'un incendie.
Spanish (Seguros)
extinción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de apagar un fuego.