English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Navigation Aids)
zero signal position [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
à l'extinction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: radiocompas