English (Human Behaviour)
extinction [correct]
DEF: Producing the disappearance of a habit by removing reinforcement.
French (Comportement humain)
extinction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disparition spontanée de l'efficacité d'un stimulus conditionnel dans la production d'un réflexe conditionné lorsqu'on ne renouvelle pas le conditionnement.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano)
extinción [correct, feminine noun]