English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
button [correct, noun]
CONT: Molds, which form hard, colored bodies or buttons, are sometimes found on the surface of [sweetened condensed milk].
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
bouton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom donné aux grumeaux se trouvant à la surface des laits concentrés sucrés. Il s'agit de filaments mycéliens ayant pour origine la contamination atmosphérique au moment du conditionnement.