English (Corporate Security; Federal Administration)
departmental security [correct]; corporate security [correct]
CONT: Departmental security activities must be centrally coordinated and systematically woven into day-to-day operations to ensure that individuals, information, assets and services are safeguarded, departments do not increase risks to other departments or the government as a whole, and critical services and operations continue in the event of an emergency.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Administration fédérale)
sécurité ministérielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les activités de sécurité ministérielle doivent être coordonnées centralement et systématiquement intégrées aux opérations courantes afin de s'assurer que les personnes, les informations, les biens et les services soient protégés, que des ministères ne fassent pas courir un risque accru à d'autres ministères ou à l'ensemble du gouvernement et que les activités et les services critiques se poursuivent en cas d'urgence.
Spanish (Seguridad general de la empresa; Administración federal)
seguridad ministerial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [El] encargado de seguridad de la información [tiene] a su cargo el desarrollo inicial de las políticas de seguridad de los activos de información [...] acorde con las directrices dadas por el comité de seguridad de la información [...] y el documento de políticas de seguridad ministerial.