English (Banking)
safekeeping [correct]; safekeeping of securities [correct]
DEF: A bank service offered for a fee to customers whereby valuables are stored in a bank vault for security purposes.
French (Banque)
garde des valeurs [correct, feminine noun]; garde de valeurs [correct, feminine noun]; services de garde [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Service bancaire consistant à recevoir de clients des titres et autres valeurs et à en assurer la garde, de même qu'à procéder à certaines opérations concernant les titres ainsi déposés, conformément à un accord préalable.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
custodia de valores [correct, feminine noun]