English (Citizenship and Immigration)
safekeeping [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
sauvegarde [correct, feminine noun]; mise en lieu sûr [correct, feminine noun]; mise sous clé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
custodia [correct, feminine noun]