English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
safekeeping [correct]
CONT: The Chief Electoral Officer shall prescribe security instructions for the safekeeping of special ballots, inner envelopes, outer envelopes and all other election documents, and instructions for the receiving, sorting and counting of special ballots.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
protection et garde en lieu sûr [correct, feminine noun]; protection et garde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le directeur général des élections donne des instructions pour la protection et la garde en lieu sûr des bulletins de vote spéciaux, des enveloppes intérieures et extérieures et des autres documents électoraux et pour la procédure à suivre lors de la réception, du tri et du dépouillement des votes.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
custodia [feminine noun]