English (Environment)
physical environment [correct]
CONT: The physical environment refers to the non-living components of the biophysical environment. This includes the atmosphere, lithosphere, and hydrosphere.
French (Environnement)
environnement physique [correct, masculine noun]; milieu physique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medio ambiente)
medio físico [correct, masculine noun]