English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Safety; Flights (Air Transport))
critical fault; critical failure
DEF: A fault that is assessed likely to result in injury to persons or significant damage to material.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Sécurité (Transport aérien); Vols (Transport aérien))
panne critique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
avería crítica [feminine noun]