English (Mining Operations)
floor lift [correct]; heave [correct, noun]; floor heave; floor creep; creep [noun]; floor boiling up
DEF: The upward heave of the floor beds after a coal seam has been extracted.
CONT: ... creep or heave in roadways necessitate costly repair operations called ripping.
French (Exploitation minière)
soufflage du mur [masculine noun]; gonflement du mur [masculine noun]; soulèvement du mur [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les galeries, l'écrasement et le soufflage du mur entraînent des travaux d'entretien coûteux qui s'appellent recarrage.
Spanish (Explotación minera)
crecimiento del piso [masculine noun]; hinchamiento del piso [masculine noun]