English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
ditch [correct, noun]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
fossé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
foso [correct, masculine noun]; zanja [correct, feminine noun]