English (Artificial Intelligence)
relaxation scheme [correct]; relaxation method [correct]
CONT: Some relaxation schemes have an associated "potential" or cost function and the states to which the network converges are local minima of this function.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
dynamique de relaxation [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de relaxation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (Dans le cas où) l'état du système va converger et l'état final du système sera un état d'équilibre stable de la dynamique du réseau (on dit) que la dynamique interne du réseau est une dynamique de relaxation.