English (Organization Planning)
long range
OBS: A one-year period may be considered long range in a fashion company [but] five-year plans are the most frequent ... in practice.
French (Planification d'organisation)
long terme
OBS: On admet généralement les moyennes suivantes : court terme : 1 à 2 ans; moyen terme : 3 à 5 ans; long terme 5 ans et plus.