English (Personal Esthetics)
sanitary napkin [correct]; sanitary pad [correct]; feminine napkin [correct]
DEF: A disposable absorbent pad worn on the outside of the body to absorb the discharge from menstruation.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels)
serviette hygiénique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande de tissu absorbant que les femmes utilisent pendant la période des règles.
Spanish (Estética personal)
toalla sanitaria [correct, feminine noun]; toalla femenina [correct, feminine noun]; toalla higiénica [correct, feminine noun]; almohadilla sanitaria [correct, feminine noun]; compresa higiénica [correct, feminine noun, El Salvador, Venezuela]
DEF: Tira desechable de celulosa u otra materia similar que sirve para absorber el flujo menstrual de la mujer.