English (Aeroindustry; Aircraft Maneuvers)
dynamic stability [correct]
DEF: The overall tendency of an airplane to return to its original position, following a series of damped out oscillations.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
stabilité dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendance globale de l’avion à retourner à sa position d’origine, après une série d’oscillations qui vont en diminuant.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Maniobras de las aeronaves)
estabilidad dinámica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un sistema posee estabilidad dinámica si el movimiento del sistema produce una fuerza que se opone a ese movimiento.