English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
dimension [correct]
CONT: Dimensions are properties that are used to slice the data in a report. For example the "Work Item" facts include "Type" and "State" dimensions.
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
dimension [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dimensions sont des propriétés qui sont utilisées pour découper les données dans un rapport. Par exemple, les faits «Élément de travail» incluent les dimensions «Type» et «État».