English (Containers)
dimension [correct]
DEF: Height, width and length of a freight container, measured parallel to each of its axes and expressed in this order.
French (Conteneurs)
dimension [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hauteur, largeur et longueur d'un conteneur, mesurées parallèlement à chacun de ses axes et exprimées dans cet ordre.