English (Family Law (common law); Legal Actions)
application fees [correct]; fees for an application [correct]
CONT: Spousal support is a form of taxable income, and, so, any money spent in getting or collecting alimony can be deducted, including application fees for obtaining, collecting, or modifying spousal support orders.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Actions en justice)
droits à payer pour une requête [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Droits qu'une personne ou son avocat doivent débourser au dépôt d'une requête dans le cadre d'une procédure de divorce ou autre.
OBS: Droits à payer pour une requête : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.