English (Pollution (General))
leak [correct, noun]
CONT: Spills and leaks may occur where materials are stored.
CONT: When an emergency call is received by CANUTEC, the Emergency Response Advisor on duty ... provides technical information regarding the physical, chemical, toxicological and other properties of the dangerous product involved and recommends remedial actions for fires, spills or leaks.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
fuite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Débordements et fuites peuvent se produire lorsque des matériaux sont entreposés.