English (Production (Economics); Production Management)
service delivery [correct, standardized]
DEF: Those supplier activities necessary to provide the service.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Production (Économie); Gestion de la production)
prestation de service [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Celles des activités du fournisseur qui sont nécessaires à la fourniture du service.
OBS: prestation de service : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO. Il est de rigueur d'employer ce terme dans le cadre des travaux de rédaction ou de traduction des documents de l'ONGC.
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Gestión de la producción)
prestación de servicios [correct, feminine noun]