English (School and School-Related Administration)
residential course [correct]; residence course [correct]; live-in course [correct]
CONT: Such school or institution shall require a residence course of not less than 100 hours of nonrepetitive instruction including the study of anatomy and physiology and hygiene and, in addition, at least 75 hours of demonstration and practice of massage techniques.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
cours en résidence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] les cours en résidence sur la TPS [taxe sur les produits et services] sont élaborés et animés par certains des professionnels les plus respectés dans le domaine des impôts indirects aujourd'hui.