English (Traction (Rail); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
lap position; neutral position
OBS: of engineman's brake valve.
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
position neutre [feminine noun]
OBS: robinet de frein du mécanicien.