English (Mathematics)
transposed matrix [correct]; transpose matrix [correct]; transpose [correct]; conjugate matrix [correct]
DEF: The matrix resulting from interchanging the rows and columns in the given matrix.
French (Mathématiques)
matrice transposée [correct, feminine noun]; matrice transverse [correct, feminine noun]; transposée [correct, feminine noun]; matrice conjuguée [correct, feminine noun]