English (Air Pollution)
analytical model [correct]
DEF: A mathematical model in which the solution to the system of governing equations is expressed in terms of analytical functions. As such, these models are simplifications of Lagrangian, Eulerian or statistical models.
OBS: See also USOA-1E, 1981, vol. 2, p. 3-1.
French (Pollution de l'air)
modèle analytique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi USOA-1F, 1981, vol. 2, p.8.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
modelo analítico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modelo basado en fórmulas matemáticas.