English (Traction (Rail); Mechanical Components)
shutter assembly; radiator shutters
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Composants mécaniques)
volets de radiateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: volets de radiateur : terme uniformisé par le CN.