English (Trucking (Road Transport))
radiator shutters [correct, plural]; shutter assembly [correct]
DEF: Pneumatically controlled thermostatic shutters, mounted in front of the radiator, used to limit temperature variations in the engine cooling circuit.
French (Camionnage)
volets de radiateur [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Volets thermostatiques placés devant le radiateur et actionnés pneumatiquement pour limiter les variations de température dans le circuit de refroidissement du moteur de traction.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
aletas del radiador [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Especie de persianas termostáticas colocadas delante del radiador para limitar las variaciones de temperatura en el circuito de enfriamiento con aire del motor de tracción y que se accionan con un dispositivo neumático.