English (Philosophy (General))
remote cause
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
cause éloignée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cause indirecte.
Spanish (Filosofía (Generalidades))
causa remota [feminine noun]; causa indirecta [feminine noun]