English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
switch [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To move rail vehicles from one place to another within switching limits.
OBS: switch: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
manœuvrer [correct]; faire des manœuvres [correct]; aiguiller
DEF: Déplacer des wagons d'une voie à une autre dans une zone de manœuvre.
DEF: Diriger un train, une rame de wagons, en manœuvrant un aiguillage.
Spanish (Cambio de vías (Ferrocarriles))
maniobrar [correct]