English (Electric Motors)
pull-out torque [correct]
DEF: ... the maximum sustained torque which the [synchronous] motor will develop at synchronous speed with rated voltage applied at rated frequency and with normal excitation.
French (Moteurs électriques)
couple de décrochage synchrone [correct, masculine noun]; couple de décrochage [correct, masculine noun]