English (Recruiting of Personnel)
interest call [correct]
CONT: Recruitment campaigns receive extensive media coverage and enable the CSA [Canadian Space Agency] to recruit candidates with the necessary qualifications (scientific studies in medicine, physics or engineering) to become astronauts. The date of the next interest call has not yet been set. Please wait for the announcement on our site and in the media before sending your resumé to the organization handling the recruitment campaign.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
appel de candidatures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des campagnes de recrutement fortement médiatisées permettent à l'ASC [Agence spatiale canadienne] de recruter des candidats possédant les qualifications nécessaires (études scientifiques en médecine, en physique ou en génie) pour devenir astronautes. La date du prochain appel de candidatures n'étant pas encore fixée, nous vous prions d'attendre son annonce sur notre site et dans les médias avant de faire parvenir votre curriculum vitæ à l'agence qui organisera la campagne de recrutement.