English (Volumetric Pumps)
screw pump; propeller pump
OBS: the screw or propeller pump is analogous to the centrifugal pump but the flow of the water is axial rather than radial$
French (Pompes volumétriques)
pompe à vis
OBS: s'amorçant automatiquement, la -- possède un pouvoir d'aspiration élevé et fournit un débit pratiquement continu.