English (Business and Administrative Documents; Records Management (Management))
documentation [correct, standardized]
DEF: A collection of documents or information on a given subject.
OBS: documentation: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
documentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de documents sur un sujet déterminé.