English (Legal Documents; Rules of Court)
prescribed deadline [correct]
French (Documents juridiques; Règles de procédure)
délai prescrit [correct, masculine noun]; délai fixé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Reglamento procesal)
plazo previsto [correct, masculine noun]