English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Forestry Operations)
royalty [correct]
DEF: Payment (to be) made to the owner or lessor of a forest for the right of exploiting it, generally based on a rate per unit of produce removed.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Exploitation forestière)
droit de coupe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme d'argent versée au propriétaire d'une forêt pour avoir le droit d'en exploiter le produit. Ce montant consiste généralement en un pourcentage du bois retiré.