English (Trailers and Hauling; Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
electrical hookup [correct]; electrical hook-up [correct]; power hookup [correct]; power hook-up [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
prise électrique [correct, feminine noun]; branchement électrique [correct, masculine noun]; raccordement électrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Raccordement ou prise d'électricité sur un emplacement de camping ou de caravane.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.