English (Electrical Power Supply)
electrical outlet [correct]; electric outlet [correct]; electric receptacle [correct]; electrical receptacle [correct]; power outlet [correct]
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
prise de courant [correct, feminine noun]; prise électrique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Suministro de energía eléctrica)
toma de corriente [correct, feminine noun]