English (Astronomy; Planets)
ridge [noun]
OBS: These are irregularly shaped elevations up to 100 m high and extending over several tens of kilometers, which are to be found only in the maria.
French (Astronomie; Planètes)
digue [feminine noun]
OBS: Parmi d'autres formes du relief lunaire il faut signaler les digues, élévations longues et étroites qui s'étendent à travers les mers, ainsi que les crevasses et les craterlets, petites dépressions privées de remparts.