English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Farming Techniques)
ridge [correct, verb]
DEF: [To shape the soil] toward (a crop row) from both sides (Example: "He ridged his corn").
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Techniques agricoles)
billonner [correct]
DEF: Modeler un billon.