English (Government Accounting)
accounts receivable system [correct]; ARS [correct]
DEF: System designed to assist management in accounting of all debts and other claims due and payable to the department.
French (Comptabilité publique)
système de comptabilisation des créances [correct, masculine noun]; système des comptes débiteurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système ministériel de comptabilité dans lequel sont inscrites les sommes dues à un ministère et les autres créances exigibles.