English (Naval Dockyards; Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
dockyard [correct, officially approved]; dkyd [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dockyard; dkyd: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Arsenaux navals; Chantiers maritimes)
arsenal maritime [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ars [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: arsenal maritime; ars : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Arsenales navales; Astilleros y dársenas)
astillero [masculine noun]