English (Launchers (Astronautics); Spacecraft)
air revitalisation system [correct]
CONT: The air revitalisation system (ARS) helps to remove heat from the Hab (generated by equipment and by the crew) by circulating the air over a heat exchanger located in the habitat, which transfers heat to the water cooling loops.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique); Engins spatiaux)
système de régénération de l'air [correct, masculine noun]; ARES [masculine noun]
CONT: Durant la matinée de vendredi, Vladimir Dezhourov et Youri Onoufrienko procèdent au remplacement d'un compresseur du système de régénération de l'air du module d'habitation Zvezda.