English (Telephone Switching)
automatic route selection [correct, officially approved]; ARS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: automatic route selection;ARS: term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
sélection automatique d'acheminement [feminine noun, officially approved]; SAA [feminine noun]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: sélection automatique d'acheminement; SAA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par Bell Canada.
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica)
encaminamiento automático [correct, masculine noun]; selección automática de ruta [correct, feminine noun]