English (Orbital Stations; Spacecraft)
air revitalisation subsystem [correct]; ARS [correct]
CONT: The life support system includes an air revitalisation subsystem, water purification subsystem, and waste management subsystem. Each of these subsystems must be capable of supporting the crew and yet not be too heavy.
French (Stations orbitales; Engins spatiaux)
sous-système de régénération de l'air [masculine noun]; ARS [masculine noun]