English (Plastics Manufacturing)
feed [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The material placed in the hopper.
OBS: In extrusion or injection moulding.
OBS: feed: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
charge [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matière placée dans la trémie.
OBS: En extrusion ou en moulage par injection.
OBS: charge : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
carga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Material colocado en la tolva.
OBS: En extrusión o moldeo por inyección.