English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Coal Preparation)
feed [correct, noun]
DEF: Material for treatment supplied to an appliance or plant.
PHR: Aqueous feed.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des charbons)
alimentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matière, destinée à subir un traitement, fournie à un appareil ou à un atelier.
PHR: Alimentation aqueuse.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia); Preparación del carbón)
alimentación [feminine noun]