English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Cattle Raising)
on feed [correct]
OBS: Designating livestock kept on farms and ranches which are being fattened for the market, [or] any animal being fed grain for milk or meat production.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des bovins)
à l'engraissement [correct]
OBS: Les deux notions en anglais se résument en une seule en français