English (Education Theory and Methods)
resident university education [correct]
CONT: The students are required to have completed four years of resident university education in order to be admitted for the bursary at Harvard(Law Degree).
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
éducation résidentielle [feminine noun]
OBS: Éducation dans des écoles, ou des collèges qui procurent aussi les facilités de logement.