English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
tenure of award [correct]; award tenure [correct]
CONT: Tenure of award : The scholarships have a tenure of one year and may be held concurrently with any other bursary or scholarship, provided that the rules of the other awards allow this.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
période de validité d'une bourse [correct, feminine noun]