English (Theatre and Opera; Museums)
interactive theatre; interactive theater
OBS: At Expo 88. The pavilion through films, exhibits and interactive displays, explores trends in leisure activities. British Columbia agrees to design and operate an interactive theatre within the Canadian Pavilion.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Muséologie)
théâtre interactif [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du responsable de projet pour Expo 88.