English (Applications of Electronics; Performing Arts; Fine Arts; Plastic Arts (General))
electronic art [correct]
CONT: The coverage of ABM [ARTbibliographies Modern] is wideranging and includes performance art and installation works, video art, computer and electronic art, bodyart, graffiti, artists’ books, theatre arts, conservation, crafts, ceramic and glass art, ethnic arts, graphic and museum design, fashion, and calligraphy, as well as traditional media including illustration, painting, printmaking, sculpture, and drawing.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Arts du spectacle; Beaux-arts; Arts plastiques (Généralités))
art électronique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Art qui fait appel à des technologies dites avancées, telles que l'informatique, le laser, la vidéo, l'holographie et certains moyens de communication.
Spanish (Aplicaciones de la electrónica; Artes escénicas; Bellas Artes; Artes plásticas (Generalidades))
arte electrónico [correct, masculine noun]