English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
non-paying spouse [correct]
OBS: Defaulting on support payments.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
conjoint mauvais payeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; conjointe mauvaise payeuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: conjoint mauvais payeur; conjointe mauvaise payeuse : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).