English (Architectural Elements)
clerestory [correct]; clearstory [correct]
DEF: The upper stage of the main walls of a church above the aisle roofs, pierced by windows; ...
OBS: The same terms are applicable in domestic building.
French (Éléments d'architecture)
clerestory [correct, masculine noun]; claire-voie [correct, feminine noun]; clair-étage [correct, masculine noun]; étage-clair [correct, masculine noun]; fenêtres hautes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; fenêtres-hautes d'une église [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Clerestory : Paroi latérale d'une nef d'église, garnie de baies vitrées, et située au-dessus du triforium et des tribunes; [...]
DEF: Claire-voie : Rangée supérieure de baies d'une nef d'église.
OBS: Pluriel : des claires-voies.
Spanish (Elementos arquitectónicos)
triforio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte superior de una iglesia, por encima de los arcos de las naves, que comprende gran cantidad de ventanales para dar luz y ventilación.