English (Architectural Styles)
clerestory [correct]; clearstory [correct]; gallery [correct]; galleria
DEF: interior space on the level of the clerestory in a room or building.
French (Styles en architecture)
galerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Large passage intérieur (...) à un édifice, de plain-pied avec les autres parties d'un même niveau, à usage de communication ou de dégagement.