English (Nonwoven Textiles; Waterproofing (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
fleece [noun]
OBS: Term used to describe mats or felts of usually non-woven fibres.
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile); Étanchéité (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
nappe [feminine noun]