English (Air Transport)
decompression [correct]
French (Transport aérien)
décompression [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: terme d'usage obligatoire au Bureau des Traductions.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
descompresión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accidente debido al escape de oxígeno, aire u otro gas respiratorio de la cabina de una astronave [...].