English (Pricing Methods (Hotels); Tourist Lodging; Pricing (Air Transport))
supplement [correct, noun]; supplementary charge [correct]; surcharge [noun]
DEF: An additional charge for special or additional features such as a deluxe room, a single room, a weekend departure, a high season departure.
CONT: A single traveller will have to pay a surcharge or a supplement. The supplement is added to the per person double cost.
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie); Hébergement (Tourisme); Tarification (Transport aérien))
supplément [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tarificación (Hotelería); Alojamiento (Turismo); Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
suplemento [correct, masculine noun]