English (Mathematics)
supplement [correct, noun]
DEF: Angle or arc that when added to another angle or arc totals 180 degrees.
French (Mathématiques)
supplément [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ce qu'il faut ajouter à un angle [ou arc] pour égaler deux angles droits [180 degrés].