English (Labour and Employment; Corporate Management; Collaboration with the OQLF)
workplace [correct, officially approved]; work place [correct]; worksite [correct]; work site [correct]; work location [correct]
DEF: The place where workers carry out their professional activities.
OBS: workplace: designation officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
PHR: workplace configuration
French (Travail et emploi; Gestion de l'entreprise; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
lieu de travail [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Lieu où un travailleur exerce son activité professionnelle.
OBS: lieu de travail : désignation uniformisée par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.
PHR: configuration du lieu de travail
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Gestión de la empresa; Colaboración con la OQLF)
lugar de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]; sitio de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Todo sitio [...] donde los trabajadores permanecen y desarrollan su trabajo o a donde tienen que acudir por razón del mismo.