English (Synchronized Swimming)
basic position [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Nage synchronisée)
position de base [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Natación sincronizada)
posición básica [correct, feminine noun]